Ordo Honoris Recipients by Chapter

* Chapter Eternal

 

Alpha Chapter - Middlebury College

     R. Christian Anderson, ‘40 

*   Thomas H. Bartley, '07 

*   John Beecher, '08 

     Scott H. Buzby, ‘51

*   Irving T. Coates, '08 

*   Pierce W. Darrow, 11 

*   Dr. Nelson Easton, ‘41

*   Ferd B. Ensinger, ‘45

*   Benjamin E. Farr, '08 

*   Charles J. Haugh, ‘21

     Robert A. Jones, ‘59

*    George E. Kimball, '06

     James W. Kitchell, ‘51

*   George F. Lewin, ‘40

*   Gideon R. Norton, '09

*   Gino A. Ratti, '07 

*   Harry Rossi, ‘43

*   George E. Shaw, ‘10

*   Chester M. Walch, '07 

     Peter N. Webber, ‘57

 

Alpha Society - Middlebury College

     Jonathan R. Hanlon, ‘93

 

Beta Chapter - Cornell University

*   C. Edwin Ackerly, ‘20

     Eugene H. Blabey, ‘61

*   Dr. Roger B. Corbett, ‘24

*   Robert D. Corrie, ‘53

*   Waldemar J. Gallman, ‘21

     Cornelius C. Jones, ‘53

*   Otto S. Kirschner, ‘13

     Michael A. McCarthy, ‘57

*   William I. Myers, ‘14

     John R. Padget, ‘58

*   H.E. Shackelton, ‘19

     Robert W. Shaw, Jr., ‘63

*   Matthew Louis Urban, ‘41

*   Colston E. Warne, ‘20

 

Gamma Chapter - SUNY Albany

     Wilfred P. Allard, ‘35

     Paul A. Downes, ‘68

*   Reinhard A. Hohaus, ‘17

     Archie A. Westmiller '56 

 

Delta Chapter - Colgate University

*   Ralph L. Browning, ‘37

*   William J. Everts, ‘23

     Charles E. Fetterolf, 54

*   George W. Fisk, ‘40

     John S. Goodreds, ‘56

     Charles H. Harff, ‘51

*   John B. Hoben, ‘30

*   Charles J. Hughes, ‘40

*   Orrin G. Judd, ‘26

     George A. King, ‘81

     Dr. Richard L. Naeye, ‘51

     Michael J. Poules, ‘53

     Stephen Sanborn, ‘63

     Gordon R. Stanley, ‘59

     Ross L. Weeks, Jr., ‘58

 

Epsilon Chapter - Franklin College

*   Reinhard W. Bockstette, ‘68

*   Boyd Gill, ‘36

*   James D. Kowalski, ‘57

*   Orvis M. Nelson, ‘32

*   Henry F. Steinkamp, ‘52

     Donald A. Treibic, ‘65

*   Lawrence L. Wells, ‘52

*   Archie C. West, ‘36

*   Elmon M. Williams, ‘28

*   Leo T. Wolford, ‘12

 

Zeta Chapter - Pennsylvania State University

     Scott A. Bailey, ‘69

     John E. Booth, ‘51

     James H. Buterbaugh, ‘55

     Robert J. Dankanyin, ‘56

*   George W. Eby, ‘34

     F. Willliam Gilmore, ‘61

     David R. Hamrick, ‘57

*   Thomas R. Jensen, ‘50

     Edward T. Kitchen, ‘33

*   Kenneth C. Kramer, ‘54

     Wesley L. Litzinger, ‘73

     Robert A. Matasick, ‘52

     James A. Morgart, ‘59

     Gary L. Nalbandian, ‘64

     William L. Nichol, ‘59

     Allan J. Ofensend, ‘54

     Donald P. Phillips, ‘57

     R. Marshall Phillips, ‘60

     David Z. Richards, ‘57

     Patrick J. Rielly, ‘58

     William A. Silverling, ‘63

     Gary M. Stiles, ‘63

     Donald L. Stohl, ‘54

*   P. Duane Walker, ‘53

*   Donald F. Yenko, ‘51

 

Eta Chapter - University of Illinois

*   Floyd R. Baughman, ‘28

*   Cecil O. Bernard, ‘32

*   John L. Blakely, ‘22

*   Alvah C. Borah, ‘32

*   Richard R. DeWitt, ‘49

     Oscar L. Doud, '22

*   Robert E. Ferris, ‘39

     Arthur R. Gottschalk, ‘49

*   Dr. Paul W. Greeley, ‘23

     John L. Heckel, ‘53

*   Dr. Harry Hoogstraal, ‘38

     Rev. Canon Knud A. Larsen, ‘30

*   Joseph B. McDevitt, ‘43

*   Dr. Harold Osborn, ‘22

     Mark W. Paradies '78 

     William J. Paris, ‘87

     Anthony R. Pasquinelli, ‘56

*   Oscar D. Roberts, ‘36

     Frederick S. Roland, ‘62

     Dale W. Schaffenacker, ‘78

*   Robert D. Timpany, ‘40

*   Jerome W. VanGorkom, ‘39

 

Theta Chapter - Purdue University

*   Robert V. Adams, ‘54

*   Urban H. Anslinger, ‘48

     Lonn K. Bayha, ‘63

*   William C. Benton, ‘59

*   Kenneth E. Botkin, ‘48

*   John C. Carl, ‘51

     J. Gregory Carl, '80 

     Arnold Denton, ‘49

*   Herbert E. Hoffman, '48

     General Richard G. Graves, ‘55

     Dr. Edwin C. Leonard, Jr., ‘62

     Stuart H. McCormick, ‘51

*   Wallace T. Miller, Jr., ‘59

     Gerald L. Murray, ‘66

*   George J. Peer, ‘45

*   Paul E. Smiley, ‘27

*   William M. Steinfeldt, ‘38

*   Bob B. Stern, ‘54

     Philip D. Stinson, ‘65

*   Robert T. Ware, ‘50

*   John D. Winters, ‘56

 

Iota Chapter - Bucknell University

     Charles W. Berger, ‘75

     Gary J. Buchmann, '79 

*   Charles I. Carpenter, ‘27

     Scott L. Chesky, '94 

*   John S. Fisher, Honorary

*   Phares H. Hertzog

*   Lee H. Idleman, ‘54

     Roy P. Jackman, ‘49

*   Robert D. Lynd, ‘67

*   Robert F. Peyser, ‘54

     Eugene L. Spencer, ‘76

     Hugh Mose, ‘71

 

Kappa Chapter - Ohio State University

     Kenneth Cronenberger, ‘57

*   Gordon E. Eldridge, ‘32

     Frank Koval, ‘50

*   Donald McDowell, ‘57

     Harold R. Roe, ‘53

     Frank E. Thomas, ‘52

 

Lambda Chapter - University of California, Berkeley

*   Norbert S. Babin, ‘23

*   Lyman R. Fink, ‘32

*   Merle W. Garing, ‘37

*   Henry Greene, ‘23

*   Gardiner Johnson, ‘26

*   Ernest J. Kump, ‘32

     Douglas L. MacLachlan, ‘62

*   Ronald F. Martin, ‘58

     Peter D. Rocca, ‘79

*   R. Merritt Rowland, ‘26

*   Edward Stanley, ‘23

*   Phillip A. Wilson, ‘28

 

Mu Chapter - University of Michigan

*   James A. Crowe, ‘43

*   Henry Ford, III, ‘28

*   Joseph E. Howell, ‘30

*   Roy W. Johnson, ‘27

*   William A. MacLeod, ‘43

 

Nu Chapter - Indiana University

*   Dan W. Bannister, ‘43

     Kenneth A. Beckley, ‘62

*   Walter E. Burnham, ‘27

*   Dr. Hadley L. Conn, Jr., ‘42

     John R. Dragoo, '48 

     Frank W. Elm, ‘53

     Dean B. Foster, '42 

     William M. Goodwin, ‘61

     C. David Hay, ‘58

     David C. Herriman, ‘54

     James R. Hetherington, ‘53

     C. Bruce Hinton, ‘58

     Allen W. Koehlinger, ‘55

*   Thomas C. Lockwood, ‘56

     Mark N. Lundgren, '70 

     Thomas McComb, ‘59

*   E. Mayer Maloney, ‘36

     Thomas M. McGlasson, ‘65

*   Ben W. Miller, ‘31

*   Fred M. Miller, ‘29

*   Claude T. Rich, ‘29

     James W. Sherby, ‘68

     Jack D. Shinneman, ‘62

 

Xi Chapter - Colby College

*   A. Lawrence Barr, ‘63

*   Roland Gammon, ‘37

*   Kenneth R. Gesner, ‘53

*   Very Rev. Harold F. Lemoine, ‘32

     Linwood E. Palmer, ‘42

     Arthur H. Smith, ‘57

 

Omicron Chapter - Butler University

*   Theodore M. Sperry, '29 

*   Oran B. Stanley, ‘31

 

Pi Chapter - Gettysburg College

*   Dean B. Armold, ‘29

     Robert H. Boyer, ‘60

*   George F. Harkins, D.D., ‘37

*   Albert C. Neumann, M.D., ‘64

     Lt. Col. John E. Parker, ‘68

*   John M. Weikert, ‘21

 

Rho Chapter - Lafayette College

*   Charles F. Beck ‘44

*   Claire G. Biehn, ‘34

*   Murray G. Clay, ‘30

     John A. Falcone, ‘60

*   Ralph K. Gottshall, ‘27

     Charles R. Hughes, ‘67

*   Ray C. Hunt, Jr., ‘53

     Robert V. Kiser, ‘74

     Richard D. Kline, ‘61

     William C. Lowe, ‘62

*   John K. McDonald, ‘49

*   William G. McLean, ‘32

     Donald Muyskens, ‘58

*   Frank B. Nixdorff, ‘27

*   Charles E. Snyder, ‘29

*   Robert J. Sinclair, ‘54

*   Robert H.R. Wade, ‘37

*   W. Carson Wallace, 28

 

Sigma Chapter - Oregon State University

*   Robert H. Andrew, ‘49

*   Dr. Melvin W. Breese, ‘36

     Frank D. Christensen, '57

*   Everett W. Holstrom, ‘39

     John W. Irving, ‘63

*   Lester O. Matthews, ‘25

     John McClure, ‘50

*   Bernard L. Orell, ‘39

     Keith R. Perkins, '83 

     Allen S. Peterson, '66 

     Randal Saunders, '79

*   Monroe T. Smartt, ‘28

*   Faye H. Stewart, ‘38

*   Loran Stewart, ‘32

     Robert L. Swinney, ‘55

 

Tau Chapter - Carnegie Mellon University

*   William J. Moore, ‘35

*   Stuart J. Myers, ‘32

*   W. Jerome Peterson, ‘37

 

Upsilon Chapter - California State University, Fresno

*    G. Andrew Eckenrod, ‘50

 

Phi Chapter - University of Oklahoma

     Thomas G. Robinson, ‘51

 

Psi Chapter - Lycoming College

*   James F. Edgeworth, Sr., ‘56

     James C. Hubbard, ‘66

     Rick A. Lepley, ‘72

     John Raymond Maiolo, ‘60

 

Omega Chapter - Indiana University of Pennsylvania

     Gregory W. Booth, ‘71

     Edward Carlos, ‘59

     J. Doyle Corman, Jr., ‘57

     Robin D. Litton, ‘60

*   Dr. Barry E. Moore, ‘55

     James E. Perry, ‘71

     William E. Powell, '69 

 

Alpha Alpha Chapter - Lock Haven University

     Richard DeBernardo, Jr., ‘75

     Dr. James P. Murphy, ‘59

     Michael L. Peters, ‘91

     Robert Ramsey, ‘69

     Dan E. Way, ‘79

     Roger E. Way, ‘91

 

Beta Alpha Chapter - C.W. Post College

     Frank S. Ioppolo, ‘63

 

Theta Alpha Chapter - Slippery Rock University

     Glenn C. Toepert, ‘86

 

Nu Alpha Chapter - Columbia University

     Andrew F. Barth, ‘83

 

Xi Alpha Chapter - Temple University

     George K. Mayo, '90

 

Pi Alpha Chapter - University of Toledo

     Richard N. Longenecker, ‘86

     Douglas M. Rammell, ‘90

     Gregg A. Peppel, ‘93

 

Upsilon Alpha Chapter - Saint Louis University

     Mark S. West, ‘88

     John V. Dempsey, ‘90

 

Phi Alpha Chapter - Clarion University

     Gerald E. Stebbins, ‘88

     Shawn M. Hoke, ‘95 

 

Alpha Beta Chapter - University of Delaware

     Matthew R.  Lenno, ‘95

     Scott M. Smaniotto, '93 

     Joshua L. Smith, '93 

 

Zeta Beta Chapter - Tarleton State University

     Chris K. Gordon, '95   

     Richard J. Petronis, Honorary

     C. Vernon Sweeney, Honorary

 

Eta Beta Chapter - West Chester University

     Robb S. Rehberg, '91 

 

Iota Beta Chapter - Rochester Institute of Technology

     Brian J. Stumm, '92